Data protection declaration

Data protection

We have drafted this Privacy Policy (version 10.04.2019-311099504) to provide you with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2016/679 explain what information we collect, how we use data and what choices do you make as a visitor to this website to have.

Unfortunately, it is in the nature of the matter that these declarations are very sound technical, but we have made every effort to create the describe the most important things as easily and clearly as possible.

Automatic data storage

if you are visiting websites today, certain information will be automatically created and stored, including on this website.

If you are visiting our website as you are now, you will save our web server (computer on which this website is stored) automatically data such as

  • The address (URL) of the website visited
  • Browser and browser version
  • The operating system used
  • The address (URL) of the previously visited page (referrer URL)
  • The host name and IP address of the device from which is accessed
  • Date and time

In files (web server log files).

As a rule, web server log files are stored for two weeks and automatically deleted thereafter. We do not share this data, we can not exclude the possibility that, in the presence of unlawful conduct.
The legal basis is in accordance with Article 6 (1) (legality of the processing) in that legitimate interest is the correct operation of this website by the web server log files.

Storing personal data

Personal Data that you submit to us electronically on this website, such as the Example name, e-mail address, address, or other personal information as part of the submission of a form or comments in the blog, are used by us together with the time and the IP address only for the specified purpose, stored securely and not sent to third parties Passed.

We therefore only use your personal data for communication with those visitors who expressly wish to have contact and who are processing of the services offered on this website and Products. We do not provide your personal data without consent further, but cannot exclude the possibility that this data may be unlawful conduct.

If you send us personal data by e-mail, so that you of this website – we cannot securely transmit and protect guarantee your data. We recommend that you never use confidential data transmitted unencrypted by e-mail.

The legal basis is in accordance with Article 6 (1) a GDPR (legality of the processing) in that you give us the consent of the processing the data you enter. You can revoke this consent at any time – an informal e-mail is sufficient you can find our contact details in the imprint.

Rights in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation

According to the provisions of the GDPR, you are entitled to the following rights in principle:

  • Right to report (Article 16 GDPR)
  • Right to erasure ("Right to be forgotten") (Article 17 GDPR)
  • Right to restrict processing (Article 18 GDPR)
  • Right to notify – Notice obligation in connection with the correction or deletion Personal data or restriction of processing (article 19 GDPR)
  • Right to data portability (Article 20 GDPR)
  • Right to object (Article 21 GDPR)
  • right, not to be solely automated processing, including profiling, decision (Article 22 GDPR)

If you believe that the processing of your data violates the data protection law or your data protection claims otherwise violated in any way, you can contact the Federal Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (BfDI).

TLS encryption with https

We use https to transmit data on the Internet in a wiretap manner (data protection through technology design Article 25 (1) GDPR). Through the use of TLS (Transport Layer Security), a Encryption protocol for secure data transmission on the Internet we can ensure the protection of confidential data. You realize the use of this security of data transmission on the small Lock icon at the top left of the browser and the use of the schema https (instead of http) as part of our Internet address.

Cookies

Our website uses HTTP cookies to store user-specific data.
A cookie is a short data packet that is between the web browser and the web server is exchanged, but is completely meaningless for them, and first for the web application, e.g. an online shop, a meaning such as the contents of a virtual shopping cart.

There are two types of cookies: first-party cookies are created on our website, third-party cookies are used by other Websites (e.g. Google Analytics).
Exemplary cookie data:

  • Name: _ ga
  • Expiration time: 2 years
  • Use: Differentiation of website visitors
  • Example value: GA1.2.1326744211.152311099504

There are three categories of cookies: essential Cookies to ensure basic functions of the website, functional cookies to ensure the performance of the website and targeted cookies to improve the user experience.

We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly Design. Some cookies remain stored on your device until delete them. They allow us to use your browser the next time visit.

See cookie settings and delete cookies

If you want to determine which cookies are in your browser saved, change cookie settings or delete cookies you can find this in your browser settings:

If you do not wish to store data in cookies, you can set up your browser so that it allows you to set up cookies and allow you to do so only on a case-by-case basis. You can Delete cookies that are already on your computer at any time or disable cookies. The procedure for this is by browser different, it is best to search the instructions in Google with the Search term "Delete cookies Chrome" or "Disable cookies Chrome" in the case of a Chrome browser or swap the word "Chrome" for the Name of your browser, e.g. B. Edge, Firefox, Safari.
If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, i.e. These per browser setting, some features and pages may be do not work as expected.

Google Analytics Privacy Policy

We use Google Analytics from Google LLC on this website (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) at statistically evaluate visitor data. Google Analytics uses target-oriented cookies.

Cookies from Google Analytics

  • _ga
    • Expiration time: 2 years
    • Use: Differentiation of website visitors
    • Example value: GA1.2.1326744211.152311099504
  • _gid
    • Expiration time: 24 hours
    • Use: Differentiation of website visitors
    • Example value: GA1.2.1687193234.152311099504
  • _gat_gtag_UA_<property-id>
    • Expiration time: 1 minute
    • Usage: Is used to throttle the request rate. If Google Analytics is using Google Tag manager, this cookie is named _dc_gtm_ <property-id>.</property-id>
    • Example value: 1

For more information on terms of use and data protection, see http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or under https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

Pseudonymization

Our concern in the sense of the GDPR is to improve our offer and our website. Since the privacy of our users, the user data is pseudonymized. The Data processing is carried out on the basis of the legal provisions of the Art 6 EU GDPR (1 lit a) and/or f (legitimate interest) of the GDPR.

Deactivation of data collection by Google Analytics

Using the browser add-on to disable Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, dc.js) Website visitors prevent Google Analytics from using their data.

You can record the data generated by the cookie and on your use of the website related data to Google as well as the processing of prevent this data by Google by selecting the following data Download and install available browser plug-in link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Google Analytics deactivation link

If you click on the following deactivation link, you can prevent Google from making further visits to this website. Attention: The deletion of cookies, the use of the incognito/private mode of your browser, or the use of another browsers causes data to be collected again.

[google_analytics_optout]Turn off Google Analytics[/google_analytics_optout]

Google Analytics IP Anonymization

We on this website, Google's IP address anonymization Analytics implemented. This feature was developed by Google, to ensure that this website comply with the applicable data protection regulations and recommendations of local data protection authorities if they are able to prohibit the storage of the complete IP address. The Anonymization or Masking of the IP takes place as soon as the IP addresses arrive in the Google Analytics data collection network and before the data is stored or processed.

For more information on IP anonymization, visit https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2763052?hl=de.

Google Analytics Reports on Demographics and Interests

We in Google Analytics have the functions for advertising reports On. The reports on demographic characteristics and interests information on age, gender and interests. This allows us to without being able to assign this data to individuals, we have a better picture of our users. More about the advertising features find out on https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3450482?hl=de_AT&utm_id=ad.

You can stop using your Google Account's activities and information under "Advertising Settings" on https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated via checkbox.

Google Analytics Addendum to data processing

We have a direct customer agreement with Google to use Google Analytics by using the "Additional Data Processing" in Google Analytics.

You can find out more about the addendum to data processing for Google Analytics here: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3379636?hl=de&utm_id=ad

Amazon Partner Program Privacy Policy

We are participants in the Amazon Partner Program, which Amazon ads and partner links on websites. through this placement of Amazon advertising will result in an advertising reimbursement achieved.
Amazon uses cookies to track the origin of orders.
The responsible body within the meaning of the data protection laws are the Amazon Europe Core S.A.R.l., the Amazon EU S.A.R.l., the Amazon Services Europe S.A.R.l. and the Amazon Media EU S.A.R.l., all four resident 5, Rue Plaetis, L-2338 Luxembourg and Amazon Instant Video Germany GmbH, Domagkstr. 28, 80807 Munich. As a data processor, on their behalf, the Amazon Deutschland Services GmbH, Marcel-Breuer-Str. 12, 80807 Munich.
The privacy policy, what information Amazon collects and how it uses it, can be found on https://www.amazon.de/gp/help/customer/display.html/ref=footer_privacy?ie=UTF8&nodeId=3312401.

Source: Created with Content Marketing AdSimple's Privacy Generator in cooperation with checkmallorca.de